Skip to content

Infiniti reports U.S. sales for February 2015

Infiniti today reported sales of 11,659 vehicles in the U.S. during February, an increase of 19.8 percent versus prior year. This marked Infiniti’s best February U.S. sales performance in its history. Sales of the updated 2015 Q70 luxury performance sedan, including the new Q70L long-wheelbase model, were up 54.4 percent for the month, while Infiniti … Continued

Infiniti today reported sales of 11,659 vehicles in the U.S. during February, an increase of 19.8 percent versus prior year. This marked Infiniti’s best February U.S. sales performance in its history.

Sales of the updated 2015 Q70 luxury performance sedan, including the new Q70L long-wheelbase model, were up 54.4 percent for the month, while Infiniti sports sedans, including the Q40 and Q50, were up 25.9 percent.

20152014% Change
February 2015 Sales11,6599,72919.8
Total 2015 Sales21,31718,72713.8

Infiniti crossovers and sport utility vehicles also had a strong February, with the QX60 7-passenger luxury crossover increasing 10.4 percent and the QX80 full-size luxury sport utility up 42.6 percent. It was the best February sales performance for both models.

Feb
2015
Feb
2014
Monthly
% chg
CYTD
2015
CYTD
2014
CYTD
% chg
Infiniti Total11,6599,72919.821,31718,72713.8
Infiniti Q401,64392777.22,6721,82946.1
Infiniti Q503,6493,27511.46,6156,2246.3
Infiniti Q60346411-15.8812824-1.5
Infiniti Q7070745854.41,33494740.9
Infiniti QX50177220-19.5365417-12.5
Infiniti QX602,9852,70410.45,5625,0849.4
Infiniti QX70569624-8.81,1261,269-11.3
Infiniti QX801,5831,11042.62,8312,13332.7
Total Car6,3455,07125.111,4339,82416.4
Total Truck5,3144,65814.19,8848,90311.0

Welcome back , to continue browsing the site, please click here