Skip to content

Maruti Suzuki sales April 2018

Maruti Suzuki India Limited sold a total of 172,986 units in April 2018. This includes 164,978 units in domestic market and 8,008 units of exports. The Company had sold a total of 151,215 units in April 2017. The sales figures for April 2018 are given below: Category: Sub-segment Models April April’17 – March’18     … Continued

Maruti Suzuki India Limited sold a total of 172,986 units in April 2018. This includes 164,978 units in domestic market and 8,008 units of exports. The Company had sold a total of 151,215 units in April 2017.

The sales figures for April 2018 are given below:

Category:

Sub-segment

ModelsAprilApril’17 – March’18
 

 

20182017% Change
A: MiniAlto, WagonR37,79438,897-2.8%427,183
A: CompactSwift, Ignis, Celerio, Baleno, Dzire, Tour S83,83463,58431.8%748,475
A:  Mid-SizeCiaz5,1167,024-27.2%58,913
Total A: Passenger Cars 126,744109,50515.7%1,234,571
B: Utility vehiclesGypsy, Ertiga,

Vitara Brezza,

S-Cross

20,80420,6380.8%253,759
C: VansOmni, Eeco15,88613,93814.0%155,137
Domestic Passenger Vehicle Sales163,434144,08113.4%1,643,467
Light Commercial VehiclesSuper Carry1,544411275.7%10,033
Domestic Sales164,978144,49214.2%1,653,500
Export Sales8,0086,72319.1%126,074
Total Sales (Domestic + Export)172,986151,21514.4%1,779,574

 

 

Welcome back , to continue browsing the site, please click here