Skip to content

Infiniti reports U.S. sales for November 2015

  2015 2014 % Change Nov 2015 Sales 11,694 11,398 2.6 Total 2015 Sales 118,405 105,323 12.4   Infiniti today reported sales of 11,694 vehicles in the U.S. during November, an increase of 2.6 percent versus the prior year. The new QX50 luxury crossover had its best November with an increase of 365.6 percent to … Continued

 20152014% Change
Nov 2015 Sales11,69411,3982.6
Total 2015 Sales118,405105,32312.4

 

Infiniti today reported sales of 11,694 vehicles in the U.S. during November, an increase of 2.6 percent versus the prior year.

The new QX50 luxury crossover had its best November with an increase of 365.6 percent to 908 units. The QX60 7-passenger luxury crossover also saw its most successful November with sales of 3,736, an increase of 27.6 percent. In all, Infiniti crossovers and sport utility vehicles were up 44.0 percent over prior year.

Deliveries of the Q70 luxury performance sedan were up 21.1 percent to 677 units.

 NovNovMonthlyCYTDCYTDCYTD
20152014% chg20152014% chg
 
Infiniti Total11,69411,3982.6118,405105,32312.4
Infiniti Q4038940-96.08,57414,406-40.5
Infiniti Q503,7824,216-10.339,19633,04418.6
Infiniti Q60206828-75.13,6597,082-48.3
Infiniti Q7067755921.17,6634,37875.0
Infiniti QX50908195365.64,0152,50360.4
Infiniti QX603,7362,92727.636,78327,82532.2
Infiniti QX7061041447.35,0404,7655.8
Infiniti QX801,7371,31931.713,47511,32019.0
Total Car4,7036,543-28.159,09258,9100.3
Total Truck6,9914,85544.059,31346,41327.8

Welcome back , to continue browsing the site, please click here